461st plaque

461st Bombardment Group (H)

764th Crews 765th Crews 766th Crews 767th Crews

 Anderson - #12/2  Arbuthnot - #39-1  Avery - #25  Baker - #22-1  Baran - #118  Barnes - #9/16  Beatty - #26-1  Bennett - #31  Blake - #7/26  Bloxom - #7/3-1  Brady - #24R  Brewster - #1/22  Bruning - #29R  Butler - #4/16-3  Caran - #3/3  Carr - #25  Chalmers - #23-1  Childrey - #36  Cooper - #4614  Crossman - #5993  Cunningham - #26R  Demmond - #4/16-2  Ford - #29  Frattone - #??  Fulks - #31  Garrison - #28  Githens - #21-1  Gray - #27-1  Green - #20-1  Grimm - #35  Hayes - #119  Heinze - #23-2  Holly - #4/16-1  Huber - #37  Hughes - #90R  Jenkins - #30-1  Johnson - #7/23  Kelleher - #28-1  Kelliher - #89R  King - #39-?  Kostka - #33  Louches - #9/2  Marshall - #7/24  McDonnell - #4/7  McMillen - #90R  Michaelis - #1/6  Miller - #37R  Mixson - #24  Mohan - #7/24 Moore #31-2  Moss - #27  Myllmaki - #34R  Nixon - #30  Norris - #20  Peterson - #26  Phillips - #38-0  Porch - #150  Presho - #25R  Reiland - #4/16-10  Robinson - #21-1  Sage - #32  Schweisberger - #7/271  Schwisow - #7/27  Simons - #6230  Skinner - #38-2  Smith - #6409  Specht - #22  St. John - #30-1  Stanko - #448  Staples - #??  Stegeman - #22-2  Summers - #7/25  Tallant - #21  Taylor - #23  Traetta - #12/2-1 Turvey - #(25)  Vladyka - #36R  Waggoner  Warren - #5007  Weems - #34  Welton - #27R  West - #38-1  Whalen - #39R  Wnukoski - #5/7-3  Wojkowiak - #25-2  Woodruff - #33R  Yancey - #24-

Louches - #9/2

Louches crew

Courtesy of Jen James (Louches)

Louches, Robert J., Pilot

Carrier, George R., Co-Pilot

Newsted, Bruce T., Navigator

Meisenheimer, Charles W., Bombardier

Fitz Maurice, Donald J., Gunner

Gray, Willard P., Engineer/Gunner

Martin, James C., Gunner

Massoni, Joseph B., Gunner

Mullen, Joseph T., Gunnery Instructor

Tweedy, Howard M., Radio Operator/Gunner


Date Target Time
6/9/44 Sava, Yugoslavia 6;30
15/9/44 Lyon, France 9:15
24/9/44 Athens, Greece 6:00
4/10/44 Pinzano, Italy 7:00
10/10/44 Veneto, Italy 6:00
13/10/44 Vienna, Austria 8:00
17/10/44 Vienna, Austria 7:30
23/10/44 Munich, Germany 8:30
4/11/44 Augsburg, Germany 8:00
6/11/44 Vienna, Austria 7:30
16/11/44 Munich, Germany 8:00
18/11/44 Villafranka, Italy 7:00
20/11/44 Blechhammer, Germany 9:00
2/12/44 Blechhammer, Germany 8:00
6/12/44 Maribor, Yugoslavia 5:30
11/12/44 Vienna, Austria 8:00
16/12/44 Brux, Germany 8:00
19/12/44 Blechhammer, Germany 8:00
27/12/44 Venzone, Italy 6:00
19/1/45 Brod, Yugoslavia 5:30
1/2/45 Graz, Austria 6:30
7/2/45 Vienna, Austria 8:00
8/2/45 Vienna, Austria 7:15
14/2/45 Moosebierbaum, Austria 7:30
16/2/45 Rosenhaim, Austria 8:00
19/2/45 Vienna, Austria 8:00
28/2/45 Ora, Italy 7:00
2/3/45 Linz, Austria 8:00
8/3/45 Hegyeshalsom, Hungary 8:00
12/3/45 Vienna, Austria 8:00
15/3/45 Weiner Neustadt, Austria 7:00
20/3/45 Wels, Austria 7:00
24/3/45 Budejovice, Hungary 7:30
30/3/45 Graz, Austria 7:00
4/6/45 Brescia, Italy 6:00
14/4/45 Malcontenta, Italy 5:30